Login
Join Now
Back
Pau FC
-
Sochaux-Montbeliard
20:00
Fri 04/09
Back
Pau FC
Sochaux-Montbeliard
Football
/
France
/
Ligue 2
Statistics
Full
H2H
Head to Head
Form
Team stats
matches
Prev
1
/
1
Next
Prev
1
/
2
Next
Win Probability
41
%
41
%
Pau
Pau
PAU
28
%
Draw
31
%
Sochaux-Montbeliard
Sochaux-Montbeliard
FCSM
31
%
Previous meetings
1
Wins
2
Draw
3
Wins
Head to Head Team Averages
(26/27)
Goals Scored
1.00
League
|
2.40
BTTS
-
League
|
5%
over 1.5
25
%
League
|
60%
over 2.5
25
%
League
|
40%
Total cards
2.75
2.25
0.50
Corners
7.00
4.00
3.00
Prev
1
/
1
Next
Pau
PAU
Ligue 2 26/27
12
Pos
4
MP
4
PTS
Last matches
Overall
Home
Away
L
W
L
D
L
L
W
D
HT Win %
Half time Win %
FTS
First to score
CS
Clean sheets
25%
50%
25%
0%
0%
0%
50%
100%
50%
Sochaux-Montbeliard
FCSM
Ligue 2 26/27
9
Pos
4
MP
5
PTS
Last matches
Overall
Home
Away
L
D
W
D
L
W
D
D
HT Win %
Half time Win %
FTS
First to score
CS
Clean sheets
25%
25%
75%
50%
50%
50%
0%
0%
100%
Prev
1
/
1
Next
Pau
PAU
Sochaux-Montbeliard
FCSM
Home
Away
2
2
4
Matches played
2
2
4
0%
0%
25%
Win%
0%
0%
25%
0
0
3
Total Goals
0
0
1
0.00
0.00
0.75
AVG goals scored
0.00
0.00
0.25
1.00
1.00
1.00
AVG goals conceded
0.00
0.00
0.75
-
-
25%
Both teams scored
-
-
-
0%
0%
25%
over 1.5
0%
0%
25%
0%
0%
25%
over 2.5
0%
0%
25%
50%
50%
50%
HT Over 0.5
0%
0%
50%
0%
0%
25%
HT Over 1.5
0%
0%
25%
6
6
9
Yellow cards
1
1
2
6
6
9
Total cards
1
1
2
Pau
PAU
Sochaux-Montbeliard
FCSM
Home
Away
2
2
4
Matches played
2
2
4
0%
0%
25%
Win%
0%
0%
25%
0
0
3
Total Goals
0
0
1
0.00
0.00
0.75
AVG goals scored
0.00
0.00
0.25
1.00
1.00
1.00
AVG goals conceded
0.00
0.00
0.75
-
-
25%
Both teams scored
-
-
-
0%
0%
25%
over 1.5
0%
0%
25%
0%
0%
25%
over 2.5
0%
0%
25%
50%
50%
50%
HT Over 0.5
0%
0%
50%
0%
0%
25%
HT Over 1.5
0%
0%
25%
6
6
9
Yellow cards
1
1
2
6
6
9
Total cards
1
1
2
Prev
1
/
1
Next
Last matches
-
Pau
28 Aug, 2026
Ligue 2
D
Rodez
ROD
2
:
2
Pau
PAU
21 Aug, 2026
Ligue 2
L
Pau
PAU
0
:
1
Nancy-Lorraine
ASN
14 Aug, 2026
Ligue 2
W
Dijon
DIJ
0
:
1
Pau
PAU
Last matches
-
Sochaux-Montbeliard
28 Aug, 2026
Ligue 2
D
Clermont Foot
CFA
0
:
0
Sochaux-Montbeliard
FCSM
21 Aug, 2026
Ligue 2
W
Sochaux-Montbeliard
FCSM
1
:
0
Guingamp
EAG
14 Aug, 2026
Ligue 2
D
Red Star
RST
0
:
0
Sochaux-Montbeliard
FCSM
Next Matches
-
Pau
04 Sep, 2026
Ligue 2
Pau
PAU
-
Sochaux-Montbeliard
FCSM
11 Sep, 2026
Ligue 2
Montpellier
MHS
-
Pau
PAU
18 Sep, 2026
Ligue 2
Pau
PAU
-
Dunkerque
DUN
Next Matches
-
Sochaux-Montbeliard
04 Sep, 2026
Ligue 2
Pau
PAU
-
Sochaux-Montbeliard
FCSM
12 Sep, 2026
Ligue 2
Sochaux-Montbeliard
FCSM
-
Nantes
FCN
18 Sep, 2026
Ligue 2
Stade Lavallois
LAV
-
Sochaux-Montbeliard
FCSM
Statistics are for reference only, betPawa cannot guarantee their accuracy.
All
Popular
18
Goals
36
Halves
28
Combos
6
Specials
19
1X2 | Full Time
1
2.31
X
3.41
2
2.99
1X2 1UP | Full Time
1
1.72
X
3.41
2
1.99
1X2 2UP | Full Time
1
2.26
X
3.41
2
2.98
Double Chance | Full Time
1X
1.39
X2
1.59
12
1.33
Double Chance 1UP | Full Time
1X
1.30
X2
1.43
12
1.06
Both Teams To Score | Full Time
Yes
1.94
No
1.77
Next Goal (Goal 1)
1
1.95
No Goal
9.42
2
2.27
Over/Under | Full Time
Over 0.5
1.06
Under 0.5
7.87
Over 1.5
1.39
Under 1.5
2.84
Over 2.5
2.21
Under 2.5
1.62
Over 3.5
4.14
Under 3.5
1.21
Over 4.5
8.33
Under 4.5
1.05
Over/Under | Pau FC | Full Time
Over 0.5
1.29
Under 0.5
3.10
Over 1.5
2.46
Under 1.5
1.44
Over 2.5
5.83
Under 2.5
1.08
Over/Under | Sochaux-Montbeliard | Full Time
Over 0.5
1.40
Under 0.5
2.61
Over 1.5
2.99
Under 1.5
1.31
Over 2.5
7.73
Under 2.5
1.03
Half Time/Full Time
1/1
3.76
1/X
16.15
1/2
39.12
X/1
5.28
X/X
4.68
X/2
6.45
2/1
32.72
2/X
16.54
2/2
5.07
3-Way Handicap | Full Time
1
X
2
Home -2
12.69
Home -2
6.83
Away +2
1.13
Home -1
4.81
Home -1
3.91
Away +1
1.55
Home +1
1.34
Away -1
4.53
Away -1
7.01
Home +2
1.06
Away -2
8.73
Away -2
20.07
1X2 | First Half
1
3.05
X
1.97
2
3.76
1X2 | Second Half
1
2.67
X
2.40
2
3.25
1X2 | Interval 10 minutes (00:01-09:59)
1
8.58
X
1.10
2
10.21
Over/Under | First Half
Over 0.5
1.45
Under 0.5
2.44
Over 1.5
3.15
Under 1.5
1.28
Over 2.5
8.26
Under 2.5
1.02
Over/Under | Second Half
Over 0.5
1.27
Under 0.5
3.41
Over 1.5
2.39
Under 1.5
1.51
Over 2.5
5.65
Under 2.5
1.11
3-Way Handicap | First Half
1
X
2
Home -2
43.44
Home -2
9.67
Away +2
1.03
Home -1
11.36
Home -1
3.86
Away +1
1.33
Home +1
1.23
Away -1
4.42
Away -1
15.82
Home +2
1.01
Away -2
11.07
Away -2
60.03
3-Way Handicap | Second Half
1
X
2
Home -2
27.59
Home -2
8.26
Away +2
1.06
Home -1
7.99
Home -1
3.73
Away +1
1.42
Home +1
1.30
Away -1
4.22
Away -1
10.87
Home +2
1.03
Away -2
9.74
Away -2
38.82
2-Way Handicap | Full Time
1
2
-1.5
4.44
+1.5
1.17
-0.5
2.23
+0.5
1.58
+0.5
1.38
-0.5
2.81
+1.5
1.10
-1.5
5.93
2-Way Handicap | First Half
1
2
-0.5
2.90
+0.5
1.32
+0.5
1.23
-0.5
3.50
2-Way Handicap | Second Half
1
2
-0.5
2.57
+0.5
1.41
+0.5
1.29
-0.5
3.06
Half With More Goals
First Half
3.17
Second Half
2.09
Equal
3.26
1X2 and Over/Under | Full Time
1
X
2
Over 1.5
3.09
Over 1.5
4.78
Over 1.5
4.13
Under 1.5
7.10
Under 1.5
8.81
Under 1.5
8.32
Over 2.5
4.16
Over 2.5
16.30
Over 2.5
5.55
Under 2.5
4.41
Under 2.5
3.87
Under 2.5
5.47
Over 3.5
9.01
Over 3.5
16.15
Over 3.5
12.92
Under 3.5
2.82
Under 3.5
3.84
Under 3.5
3.51
Draw No Bet | Full Time
1
1.65
2
2.10
Draw No Bet | First Half
1
1.66
2
2.01
Draw No Bet | Second Half
1
1.67
2
2.00
Correct Score | Full Time
0-0
7.83
1-0
6.30
2-0
9.83
3-0
22.99
4-0
72.00
0-1
7.39
1-1
5.89
2-1
9.10
3-1
21.28
4-1
66.61
0-2
13.57
1-2
10.69
2-2
16.87
3-2
39.25
4-2
86.96
0-3
37.45
1-3
29.44
2-3
46.17
3-3
86.96
4-3
86.96
0-4
86.96
1-4
86.96
2-4
86.96
3-4
86.96
4-4
86.96
Other
50.52
Correct Score | First Half
Other
22.71
0-0
2.13
0-1
4.56
0-2
18.50
1-0
3.87
1-1
7.90
1-2
32.39
2-0
13.24
2-1
27.38
2-2
86.96
Correct Score | Second Half
Other
12.07
0-0
2.97
0-1
4.57
0-2
13.70
1-0
3.95
1-1
6.83
1-2
22.06
2-0
10.21
2-1
19.00
2-2
67.57
Double Chance and Both Teams To Score | Full Time
Yes
No
1X
2.64
1X
2.67
12
3.09
12
2.15
X2
2.91
X2
3.20
Multiscores | Full Time
1:0, 2:0 or 3:0
3.65
0:1, 0:2 or 0:3
4.66
4:0, 5:0 or 6:0
58.60
0:4, 0:5 or 0:6
100.00
2:1, 3:1 or 4:1
6.33
1:2, 1:3 or 1:4
7.92
3:2, 4:2, 4:3 or 5:1
26.51
2:3, 2:4, 3:4 or 1:5
33.40
Other Home Win
100.00
Other Away Win
100.00
Draw
3.06
Clean Sheet | Pau FC | Full Time
Yes
2.58
No
1.42
Clean Sheet | Sochaux-Montbeliard | Full Time
Yes
3.04
No
1.31
Total Goals Exact | Full Time
6+
23.56
0
8.07
1
3.55
2
3.04
3
3.83
4
6.47
5
13.59
Odd/Even | Full Time
Odd
1.87
Even
1.84
Odd/Even | First Half
Odd
2.14
Even
1.63
Odd/Even | Second Half
Odd
1.93
Even
1.72
Odd/Even | Pau FC | Full Time
Odd
2.01
Even
1.72
Odd/Even | Sochaux-Montbeliard | Full Time
Odd
2.08
Even
1.67
Team To Score Last - 3 way
1
1.88
2
2.19
No Goal
8.87
Team To Score (4-Way) | Full Time
No Goal
9.07
Home
3.68
Away
4.81
Both
1.96
Double Chance | First Half
1X
1.27
X2
1.36
12
1.74
Double Chance | Second Half
1X
1.33
X2
1.44
12
1.53
Both Teams To Score | First Half
Yes
4.86
No
1.14
Both Teams To Score | Second Half
Yes
3.82
No
1.22
Win Either Half | Pau FC
Yes
1.72
No
2.00
Win Either Half | Sochaux-Montbeliard
Yes
2.02
No
1.71
Score In Both Halves | Pau FC
Yes
3.96
No
1.21
Score In Both Halves | Sochaux-Montbeliard
Yes
4.83
No
1.15
Win Both Halves | Pau FC
Yes
6.95
No
1.07
Win Both Halves | Sochaux-Montbeliard
Yes
8.79
No
1.03
Clean Sheet | Pau FC | First Half
Yes
1.48
No
2.37
Clean Sheet | Pau FC | Second Half
Yes
1.67
No
1.99
Clean Sheet | Sochaux-Montbeliard | First Half
Yes
1.57
No
2.07
Clean Sheet | Sochaux-Montbeliard | Second Half
Yes
1.81
No
1.76
1X2 and Both Teams To Score | Full Time
Yes
No
1
5.08
1
3.45
2
6.40
2
4.51
X
4.59
X
8.48
Double Chance and Over/Under | Full Time
1X
12
X2
Under 1.5
4.24
Under 1.5
4.13
Under 1.5
4.62
Over 1.5
2.01
Over 1.5
1.89
Over 1.5
2.38
Under 2.5
2.22
Under 2.5
2.63
Under 2.5
2.43
Over 2.5
3.54
Over 2.5
2.56
Over 2.5
4.44
Under 3.5
1.75
Under 3.5
1.68
Under 3.5
1.97
Over 3.5
6.23
Over 3.5
5.72
Over 3.5
7.74
Under 4.5
1.49
Under 4.5
1.47
Under 4.5
1.70
Over 4.5
15.83
Over 4.5
10.71
Over 4.5
21.10
Win To Nil | Pau FC | Full Time
Yes
3.49
No
1.26
Win To Nil | Sochaux-Montbeliard | Full Time
Yes
4.38
No
1.17
Total Goals Exact | Full Time | Pau FC
2
3.63
3+
5.94
0
2.94
1
2.35
Total Goals Exact | Full Time | Sochaux-Montbeliard
2
4.12
3+
8.38
0
2.44
1
2.28
Double Chance and Both Teams To Score | First Half
Yes
No
1X
6.31
1X
1.49
12
13.50
12
1.91
X2
6.60
X2
1.61
Double Chance and Both Teams To Score | Second Half
Yes
No
1X
4.96
1X
1.69
12
8.73
12
1.77
X2
5.23
X2
1.86
More Goals | Pau FC
First Half
3.56
Second Half
2.62
Equal
2.28
More Goals | Sochaux-Montbeliard
First Half
3.80
Second Half
2.80
Equal
2.08
Winning Margin
Home by 1
3.75
Home by 2
7.11
Home by 3+
13.35
Away by 1
4.42
Away by 2
9.85
Away by 3+
22.98
Draw
3.04
Half Time/Full Time | Correct Score
0-0/0-0
6.75
0-0/0-1
10.39
0-0/0-2
31.98
0-0/0-3
95.11
0-0/1-0
9.00
0-0/1-1
16.34
0-0/1-2
54.59
0-0/2-0
23.68
0-0/2-1
46.94
0-0/3-0
95.11
0-0/4+
45.49
0-1/0-1
15.57
0-1/0-2
24.32
0-1/0-3
76.94
0-1/1-1
19.76
0-1/1-2
34.29
0-1/2-1
46.17
0-1/4+
24.51
0-2/0-2
62.96
0-2/0-3
95.11
0-2/1-2
83.69
0-2/4+
39.56
0-3/0-3
95.11
0-3/4+
95.11
1-0/1-0
12.99
1-0/1-1
19.26
1-0/1-2
52.78
1-0/2-0
17.48
1-0/2-1
28.77
1-0/3-0
47.35
1-0/4+
21.39
1-1/1-1
24.34
1-1/1-2
39.94
1-1/2-1
34.33
1-1/4+
18.76
1-2/1-2
95.11
1-2/4+
37.69
2-0/2-0
44.59
2-0/2-1
69.14
2-0/3-0
60.30
2-0/4+
28.62
2-1/2-1
88.16
2-1/4+
32.11
3-0/3-0
95.11
3-0/4+
78.75
4+/4+
28.96
Multigoals | Full Time
1-2
1.62
1-3
1.20
1-4
1.05
1-5
1-6
2-3
1.67
2-4
1.37
2-5
1.27
2-6
1.23
3-4
2.29
3-5
1.98
3-6
1.89
4-5
4.04
4-6
3.62
5-6
8.80
7+
65.27
No goal
7.28
Multigoals | First Half
1-2
1.59
1-3
1.42
2-3
3.39
4+
39.64
No goal
2.38
Multigoals | Second Half
1-2
1.46
1-3
1.25
2-3
2.55
4+
20.06
No goal
3.32
Multigoals | Pau FC | Full Time
1-2
1.48
1-3
1.28
2-3
2.66
4+
21.09
No goal
3.04
Multigoals | Sochaux-Montbeliard | Full Time
1-2
1.53
1-3
1.36
2-3
3.18
4+
35.01
No goal
2.52
Back to top
Not logged in
-
Join Now
or
Login
Booking Code
Load Betslip
Betslip is empty
Learn how to bet
Discover more sports
We're sorry but betPawa doesn't work properly without JavaScript enabled. Please enable it to continue.
/event/37432387